Shown below is the list of accepted teams for the
2018 Washington Youth Soccer Founders Cup
tournament for the age group.
Boys U14 Div A
23 - Accepted Teams
Group |
Club/Team Name |
Team ID |
Head Coach |
A1 |
Northshore Select Club NSC B04 Green |
210180451 |
Jason Grubb |
A2 |
Crossfire Select Soccer Club CFS B04 - Gold - Barnes |
207141088 |
C. Shane Barnes |
A3 |
University Place Soccer Club UP United Blue |
n/a |
Douglas Johnson |
A4 |
Bellevue United FC BUFC U14/B04 Harkenrider |
201101140 |
Kegan Harkenrider |
B1 |
Crossfire Select Soccer Club CFS B04 - Gold - Pombo |
207141087 |
Alexandre Pombo |
B2 |
Lakewood Steilacoom Dupont SC LSDSC Lakewood United 04 Blue |
303124048 |
Richard Bieber |
B3 |
Newport Youth Soccer Club Newport FC B'04 |
201105003 |
n/a |
B4 |
Highline Soccer Club HSC Rebano '04 (Lopez) |
n/a |
Israel Lopez |
C1 |
Bainbridge Island Youth SC Bainbridge Island FC B04 Blue |
440590730 |
Philip Avison |
C2 |
Seattle United Seattle United South B04 Blue |
104162760 |
Juan Murillo |
C3 |
Kent United Kent United S - B04 Green |
n/a |
Jamie Zahnow |
C4 |
Crossfire Select Soccer Club CFS B04 - Silver - Barton |
207141086 |
Connor Barton |
C5 |
North Kitsap Soccer Club North Kitsap Soccer Club - NK Crew |
n/a |
Paul Jacobs |
D1 |
HSA Select HSA Select B04 - Unruh |
n/a |
David Unruh |
D2 |
Seattle United Seattle United SH B04 Blue |
104162438 |
Peter Mertel |
D3 |
Northshore Select Club NSC Athletico B04 White |
210180452 |
John Meschke |
D4 |
Whatcom FC Rangers Whatcom FC Rangers - B04 White |
128522204 |
Eric Sherman |
D5 |
Lake Hills Youth Soccer Club Lake Hills Tigers B04 |
201103209 |
Bill Capodanno |
E1 |
Seattle United Seattle United West B04 Blue |
104162544 |
Cheong Wong |
E2 |
South Tacoma United STU Evolution B04 Araujo |
n/a |
Moises Nunez |
E3 |
Nortac Soccer Club Nortac Colibri (Jose) |
n/a |
Jose Ramos |
E4 |
Northshore Select Club NSC Chaos B04 Black |
210180453 |
John Vandervort |
E5 |
Federal Way Football Club FWFC B04 Select Alliance |
302112707 |
Dave Halpin |