2018 Washington Youth Soccer Founders Cup
Team Schedules - Boys U16 Div A
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://wys-2018founderscup1.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=C49251B8-6A81-42A4-BDF4-7CDE034202D6&tournamentguid=C9DD83A1-CD47-4D91-86E2-2FC906F93E51&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C D      




Advancing to Next Round: top 2 place team(s) from each Bracket and 0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A1 : CFS B02 - Gold - Luna3036 2  9  13 
 A3 : Seattle United West B02 Blue0336 2  5  8 
 A2 : Newport FC B02 Barca3306 2  1  5 
 A4 : LSDSC Rockets0000 0  -15  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B1 : Seattle United South B02 Blue0336 2  4  6 
 B3 : IFC B02 Select Red/Schmeck1034 1  0  2 
 B2 : CFS B02 - Silver - Toon1304 1  -1  3 
 B4 : Seattle United South B02 White3003 1  -3  3 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C1 : Seattle United SH B02 Blue3339 3  13  14 
 C3 : Seattle United West B02 White3014 1  2  5 
 C4 : NSC B02 Force White0314 1  -6  4 
 C2 : Rush Select B02 A - Forfeited 0000 0  -9  0 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 D1 : MIFC BU16 Heat - Snyder3339 3  14  15 
 D2 : Seattle United NE B02 Blue3306 2  9  12 
 D3 : Lake Hills Inferno B020033 1  0  8 
 D4 : Rush Select B02 Nero B0000 0  -23  0 

Bracket - Saturday, January 06, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 254683  North Creek 1  09:00 AM  1 C4 vs C1NSC B02 Force White 0 vs.Seattle United SH B02 Blue9
 254678  Perrigo Community Park  10:00 AM  2 B2 vs B3CFS B02 - Silver - Toon 0 vs.IFC B02 Select Red/Schmeck0
 254671  Steilacoom High School  10:30 AM  1 A4 vs A1LSDSC Rockets 0 vs.CFS B02 - Gold - Luna8
 254684  Kasch Park Sports Complex  11:00 AM  2 C2 vs C3Rush Select B02 A
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Seattle United West B02 White3F
 254690  Roosevelt HS  11:00 AM  1 D2 vs D3Seattle United NE B02 Blue 3 vs.Lake Hills Inferno B021
 254677  TBD   --    --  B4 vs B1Seattle United South B02 White 2 vs.Seattle United South B02 Blue1
 254689  Kasch Park Sports Complex  01:00 PM  2 D4 vs D1Rush Select B02 Nero B 0 vs.MIFC BU16 Heat - Snyder8

Bracket - Sunday, January 07, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 254672  Newport Hills Park  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A3Newport FC B02 Barca 2 vs.Seattle United West B02 Blue0

Bracket - Saturday, January 20, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 254692  Nathan Hale Stadium  09:30 AM  Stad D2 vs D4Seattle United NE B02 Blue 8 vs.Rush Select B02 Nero B0
 254673  TBD   --    --  A1 vs A3CFS B02 - Gold - Luna 1 vs.Seattle United West B02 Blue3
 254679  Genesee Park and Playfield  01:00 PM  Low B1 vs B3Seattle United South B02 Blue 2 vs.IFC B02 Select Red/Schmeck0
 254686  Kasch Park Sports Complex  01:00 PM  2 C2 vs C4Rush Select B02 A
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.NSC B02 Force White3F
 254680  Perrigo Community Park  02:00 PM  2 B2 vs B4CFS B02 - Silver - Toon 3 vs.Seattle United South B02 White1
 254674  Newport Hills Park  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A4Newport FC B02 Barca 2 vs.LSDSC Rockets0
 254685  Shorecrest HS  03:00 PM  1 C1 vs C3Seattle United SH B02 Blue 2 vs.Seattle United West B02 White1
 254691  Islander Middle School  03:00 PM  MS D1 vs D3MIFC BU16 Heat - Snyder 5 vs.Lake Hills Inferno B020

Bracket - Sunday, January 21, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 254688  Robinswood Park  11:00 AM  East D3 vs D4Lake Hills Inferno B02 7 vs.Rush Select B02 Nero B0
 254670  TBD   --    --  A3 vs A4Seattle United West B02 Blue 5 vs.LSDSC Rockets0
 254676  Skyline High School  01:00 PM  1 B3 vs B4IFC B02 Select Red/Schmeck 2 vs.Seattle United South B02 White0
 254682  Loyal Heights  02:30 PM  1 C3 vs C4Seattle United West B02 White 1 vs.NSC B02 Force White1
 254669  Marymoor Park  03:00 PM  4B A1 vs A2CFS B02 - Gold - Luna 4 vs.Newport FC B02 Barca1
 254687  Islander Middle School  03:00 PM  MS D1 vs D2MIFC BU16 Heat - Snyder 2 vs.Seattle United NE B02 Blue1
 254675  Georgetown  04:30 PM  1 B1 vs B2Seattle United South B02 Blue 3 vs.CFS B02 - Silver - Toon0
 254681  Shoreline Center  05:30 PM  B C1 vs C2Seattle United SH B02 Blue 3F vs.Rush Select B02 A
Forfeited Game
0

Quarter Final - Sunday, January 28, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 206915  TBD   --    --  CFS B02 - Gold - Luna 5 vs.IFC B02 Select Red/Schmeck1
 206918  Shoreline Center  01:00 PM  B Seattle United SH B02 Blue 1 vs.Seattle United NE B02 Blue0
 206916  Mercer Island High School  01:00 PM  Stdm MIFC BU16 Heat - Snyder 4 vs.Seattle United West B02 White0
 206917  Franklin HS  01:30 PM  1 Seattle United South B02 Blue 0
- 2PK  
vs.Seattle United West B02 Blue0
- 4PK

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 03, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 206659  Starfire Sports Complex  09:00 AM  3 CFS B02 - Gold - Luna 5 vs.MIFC BU16 Heat - Snyder1
 206660  Starfire Sports Complex  09:00 AM  4 Seattle United West B02 Blue 0
- 6PK  
vs.Seattle United SH B02 Blue0
- 5PK

Final - Sunday, February 04, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 206999  Starfire Sports Complex  09:00 AM  2 CFS B02 - Gold - Luna 0 vs.Seattle United West B02 Blue1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.